Cooltamil.Com

cooltamil.com
cooltamil receives about 13,163 unique visitors and 26,852 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $105.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $160,762.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cooltamil.com is ranked number 56,531 in the world and 0.00286% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.58.

About - Cooltamil.Com

WRITE article about cooltamil.com

How many visitors does cooltamil.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,163
Monthly Unique Visitors:
394,890
Daily Pageviews:
26,852 (2.04 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
56,531 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00286% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
105
Average Load Time:
(3739 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.4%31.8%26770
Switzerland 11.3%10.9%4305
United States 10.3%9.1%115328
Malaysia 8.7%7.7%8108
Sri Lanka 8.5%7.7%2438
Singapore 7.4%9.0%6741
United Kingdom 6.8%7.6%39893
France 6.3%5.6%42415
United Arab Emirates 5.2%5.1%7554
Germany 3.1%3.9%83714

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cooltamil.com
100.00%100.00%1.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush cooltamil.com
Domain:
  cooltamil.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cooltamil.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  76
Facebook shares:
  552
Facebook comments:
  111
FB comments box:
  25
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  739
Tweets:
  90
Google +:
  207
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cooltamil.com can earn?

Website Value:
$160,762.18
Daily Revenue:
$105.30
Monthly Revenue:
$3,159.00
Yearly Revenue:
$38,434.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cooltamil.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.23.58
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.58

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (75% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/AjbaR5AzGao/maxresdefault.jpg could save 228.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0b75c4c8-fc76-468e-8584-77***a84c9176_S_secvpf.png could save 216.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/0b75c4c8-fc76-468e-8584-77***a84c9176_S_secvpf14.png could save 152KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-0LgRYGAIP6M/Ug3HnG8yQhI/AAAAAAAAYoo/Tpd7v7YRGUk/s1600/Om+Shanthi+Om+Movie+Posters.jpg could save 105.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/6EY7pWonbiU/maxresdefault.jpg could save 96.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-dllDMZDOfoQ/UEOVsdMRCjI/AAAAAAAAFAU/h9E0w3AvkLk/s1600/Total-Recall-UK-Quad-Poster.jpeg could save 79.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/1st-oneday_ind-vs-sa_002.jpg could save 75.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-FgTSWavaN3Y/VVSPDPzMIYI/AAAAAAAAAJg/Iy9R0zMuSi4/s640/The-Protector-2-2013.jpeg could save 75.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/f83a6200-6502-49ea-ae48-998f9e54a3d7.jpg could save ***.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-fUqxcMPnK1w/UIeJwoLSDuI/AAAAAAAAA2o/1zQ3nf3lbTE/s1600/weather_man.jpg could save 64.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/pole_dance-9.jpg could save 61.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/1vishwa_1***6876f.jpg could save 61KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.tamilnow.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/recent-galleries-andhadhi-movie-9673.jpg could save 59KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/0b75c4c8-fc76-468e-8584-77***a84c9176_S_secvpf.jpg could save 48.3KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/Bh34NGD44Lo/maxresdefault.jpg could save 47.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-3Y1fbojfvCQ/VQe7jh0oK1I/AAAAAAAADfo/QboXbzypfYA/s1600/01-Kanchana-2_EF3EDE-91457A.jpg could save 44.1KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Super-satisfying-high-pressure-cleaning-1-640x275.gif could save 41.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/2446266.jpg could save 38.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/tDdHGL-CvmA/maxresdefault.jpg could save 36.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/1st-oneday_ind-vs-sa_0021.jpg could save 33.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/Rm-wclbKrzo/maxresdefault.jpg could save 25.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/MCO4FwAf4IU/sddefault.jpg could save 22.4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Yh4FzEGHzlE/VYY3a06k6LI/AAAAAAAAEwM/WrScmED2MdM/s1600/puli_movie_stills_free_dw%2B%25286%2529.jpg could save 20.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i.ytimg.com/vi/NavO95yEX84/sddefault.jpg could save 20.4KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-B_CX9GQWb1c/VVDTqBMrS3I/AAAAAAAAR0I/tHBWwrKDSPM/s1600/11206121_541602682645307_6342020586558834926_n.png could save 14.9KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/images/logo.gif could save 9KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-yhCD5iVWQbY/VW1h5NaupAI/AAAAAAAAR8w/yKqf2XQAxZo/s1600/d4651467700262b007f2a2ae7d382e9b879c98a2ac30ff06fb5f895d60a7e5d9.jpg could save 4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-OTh-C5DDSEg/VXKVeO3xjlI/AAAAAAAAR9U/LIvE20DaAik/s1600/123Cine%2BNews%2B%2B%25281%2529.png could save 2.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/3d55a02bbea824874a3097da9bb16c7a.png could save 2.1KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-NSYHAfB1bx0/VVDgbTb8WuI/AAAAAAAAR00/_0blC19hcN0/s1600/6fc0f224.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-4aaitF0Rr8k/VVDYbxlI_wI/AAAAAAAAR0Y/rFyF14TLtuE/s1600/hqdefault.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1331_large.jpg could save 1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1328_large.jpg could save 988B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1330_large.jpg could save 851B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1332_large.jpg could save 817B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cooltamil.com/requests.png could save 664B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/watermarked-VIJAY-copy-135x100.jpg could save 630B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/watermarked-hqdefault2-135x100.jpg could save 617B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/526x297-uvp-135x100.jpg could save 591B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/z-135x100.jpg could save 589B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1329_large.jpg could save 578B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/watermarked-SIMBU-copy-135x100.jpg could save 564B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/watermarked-AJITH-copy-135x100.jpg could save 517B (11% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Register renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tamil Dubbed Movies and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Oru Naal Koothu (2015) and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Justin Prabhakaran and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recently Added…Dubbed Movies and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More... and 6 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
Thala Ajith’s…am to release… and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ponnu Ettu Adi…HD Video So... and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
02-11-2015 – S…athellam Unmai and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
simple mint le…rice in ta... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
No Rules | Have Fun Gu... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Movie Requests…t Broken Links and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
சுத்திசுத்தி ப…ரே மாப்பிள்ளை… and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Cooltamil.com and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
CoolTamil - Wa…eserved © 2015 and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Total Videos: 8,108 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels).
Cooltamil.com…YouTube, Etc.) renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.3.2/jquery.min.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.hover.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/link.js
http://cooltamil.com/menutop/script.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/popup.js
http://vjs.zencdn.net/4.12/video.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js
http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/js/tab.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css
http://cooltamil.com/menu/newmenu.css
http://cooltamil.com/menutop/styles.css
http://vjs.zencdn.net/4.12/video-js.css
http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css
http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/css/tab.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 281.7KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/assets/css/app.css?1434645492 could save 213KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css could save 27.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://ft7-us.adhigh.net/ua-p***r.min.js could save 5.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js could save 5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js could save 4.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207623&pid=557723 could save 2.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/v2/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=sliding&size=728x90&pname=&debug=&name=From+Bottom&code=&freq=&pb=&bref=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil.com%2F&rnd=0.74481314281001*** could save 2.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/latest_albumcooltamil.php could save 2.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ft7-us.adhigh.net/p.js?cb=1446486398295 could save 2.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css could save 1.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js could save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://ft7-us.adhigh.net/v.js?cb=1446486398302 could save 1.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207454&pid=557723 could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://isai.fm/data/sidebar.php could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/popup.js could save 996B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.hover.js could save 899B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=300x250&pb=true&pname=CTW could save 862B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=300x250&pb=true&pname=SAS could save 862B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=728x90&pb=true&pname=CTW could save 860B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=728x90&pb=true&pname=SAS could save 860B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://h12srv.adk2x.com/imp?p=50611143&size=728x90&ct=html&psid=12211y728x90&ap=1300&u=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil%2Ecom%2F&r=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil%2Ecom%2F could save 716B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/ls.html could save 638B (58% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js (expiration not specified)
http://ft7-us.adhigh.net/ua-p***r.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://isai.fm/data/sidebar.js (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1328_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1329_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1330_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1331_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1332_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/3d55a02bbea824874a3097da9bb16c7a.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.isai.fm/uploads/thumbs/ab87147bb-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilnow.com/blog/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/recent-galleries-andhadhi-movie-9673.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilsflashfm.com/coolserial/player.js (expiration not specified)
http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/pure.js?format=1&vpaid=true&apt=auto&ear=100&pid=106&sid=8533&tagqa=&elementid=&containerid=ad523531140&width=300&height=250&mode=normal&companionid=&tracki=&trackc=&c1=&c2=&c3=&videourl=&rnd=50334988&m= (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/6EY7pWonbiU/maxresdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/MCO4FwAf4IU/sddefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/NavO95yEX84/sddefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/Rm-wclbKrzo/maxresdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/AjbaR5AzGao/maxresdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/Bh34NGD44Lo/maxresdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/tDdHGL-CvmA/maxresdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/E-aI-NkTQxA/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/GT-Km8h3obM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/dij3_VGvLz4/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/dtF6o5Rd80w/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/em-nCTJIUJU/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/l4WYg4VnNC0/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/rcRY2dnl0MM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/uJDMncxTvvg/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.css (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.6KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.js could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js could save 2.2KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://tags.h12-media.com/v2/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=sliding&size=728x90&pname=&debug=&name=From+Bottom&code=&freq=&pb=&bref=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil.com%2F&rnd=0.74481314281001*** could save 765B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save ***6B (29% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 36KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://isaiaruvy.com/assets/css/app.css?1434645492 could save 30.8KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css could save 4.5KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css could save 573B (23% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://tamilsflashfm.com/music/player-viral.swf (240 x 20) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,010 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://cooltam…/register.html">Register</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/templates/oze…mages/logo.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="btn" class="search_bttn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Comedy</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://isaiaru…mcooltamil.php" name="frame1"></iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">Tamilsflashfm</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">Movie Requests…t Broken Links</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/requests.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">News</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">வியக்க வைக்கும…திறமைசாலியா?…</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>என்னைத் தொடாதே….com1 hour ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>சுத்திசுத்தி ப…com2 hours ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>என்ன கூத்துப்ப…com2 hours ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="h12c_300x250_191319_ifrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://padsdel…da9bb16c7a.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="h12c_300x250_751***4_ifrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://padsdel…da9bb16c7a.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="p2kljkkynopdmfgvi"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.h12…dia.com/?r=ads"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="inputString" type="text" name="keywords" class="search_keywords"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="btn" class="search_bttn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.html">Home</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/data/tamilnewmovies.php">New Tamil Movies</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/composer/15" class="single_site_list_link">Justin Prabhakaran</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123cine…-2000-screens/" class="artist_name">Thala Ajith’s…am to release…</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/data/tamilnewmovies.php">Recently Added…Movies More...</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…fd75b0cc5.html" class="song_name">Kanni Thaai |…ovie | M.G....</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.coo…c03ba321e.html" class="artist_name">02-11-2015 – Moondru Mudichu</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…E%A9%E0%AF%8D/">வியக்க வைக்கும….com1 hour ago</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.h12…dia.com/?r=ads"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.h12…dia.com/?r=ads"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…t/page.php?p=1">DMCA</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207454&pid=557723 could save 971B (44% reduction).
Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207623&pid=557723 could save 971B (23% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did cooltamil.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:46:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d78004c5f313255209fb3fded7b7854a41446486395; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 17:46:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.cooltamil.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bf38a687bac7f244486b0dc0e1712fac; path=/
Set-Cookie: watched_video_list=OTU4NQ%3D%3D; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2015 17:46:35 GMT; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f1a8e6b1b010c9-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ian.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-18
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=


Domain name: cooltamil.com

Registrant Contact:
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent ()

Fax:
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
C/O cooltamil.com
Bellevue, WA 98007
US

Administrative Contact:
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent email)
+1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
C/O cooltamil.com
Bellevue, WA 98007
US

Technical Contact:
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent email)
+1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
C/O cooltamil.com
Bellevue, WA 98007
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.cooltamil.com
ns2.cooltamil.com

Creation date: 19 Jan 2009 00:37:00
Expiration date: 19 Jan 2013 00:37:00




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COOLTAMIL.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.COOLTAMIL.COM
Name Server: NS2.COOLTAMIL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-jan-2012
Creation Date: 18-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 18-jan-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Mar 2012 11:14:00 UTC <<<

Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

softholics.com
42 secs
lindaonu.blogspot.com.ng
45 secs
tvr.mobi
1 min
ammapettaipakkam.com
2 mins
hedstudio.com
2 mins
palmsounds.net
2 mins
nanomedia.pl
3 mins
skyhub.com.br
3 mins
afyon.bel.tr
3 mins
mechkb.com
3 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cooltamil.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.